Addon Dell Qsfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Mpo 40Gbase-Sr4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40Gbase-Sr4 - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant - Taa Compliance

  • 4.1 stars, based on 79 reviews

USD 386.21

  • In stock

This Dell® 407-BBPH compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector


Share:

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Dell reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related